NO. 44NEventsUpdated: 2026.10.16

Aniimo Harvest Moon Points Fast – Buy & Sell Furniture, Calculator, Moonray Wheat Sources (120,000 Points)

Harvest Moon furniture efficiency ranking · Selling at the Co-op Store for Bud Tickets · Harvest Moon Point calculator · Where to get Moonray Wheat
Co-op Store "Bud Ticket Exchange" — your Harvest Moon Points stay after selling and go up again when you buy it again
The fastest way to reach the final Harvest Moon Festival reward (120,000 points) while spending the least Moonray Wheat is to buy and sell Harvest Moon furniture. Furniture gives about 10–12 points per Moonray Wheat, 2 to 5 times faster than crops and dishes (about 2.5–6.5; dish points doubled in the 10/16 update), points you earned stay when you sell it, and buying it again adds points again (checked in game on 10/13). This guide ranks the best furniture, shows the buy-and-sell steps, includes a calculator that tells you the Wheat and furniture you need from your current points, and lists where to get Moonray Wheat. The season ends on 10/28 05:00 (KST).
  • Buying furniture is the fastest way to earn Harvest Moon Points: about 12 points per Moonray Wheat for point-reward furniture, 10 for shop furniture, about 2.5–6.5 for crops and dishes (seed and dish points doubled in the 10/16 update)
  • Each furniture has a maximum you can own (5 for point-reward furniture), so sell it under "Bud Ticket Exchange" at the Co-op Store and buy it again — points stay after selling and go up again when you rebuy
  • Top pick: Starfall (also Radiant Moon from 100,000 points) — 660 points a piece; 2nd pick: Fireworks (also Osmanthus Rain from 60,000 points) — 530 points
  • Calculator: enter your current points and Wheat to see the Wheat, furniture and sales needed for your goal and how many days it takes
  • Moonray Wheat: Harvest Dailies 600 a day, Season Orders 2 a day (200–350 each), Gathering Preparations rewards 1,600 in total

FLOWHow to Earn Harvest Moon Points Fast

3 steps
1

Buy

5 Starfall at the Furniture Store (275 Moonray Wheat → 3,300 points)

2

Sell

5 under "Bud Ticket Exchange" at the Co-op Store (1,370 Bud Tickets)

3

Repeat

Points go up again when you rebuy — add new blueprints as they unlock

1Furniture Is the Fastest Way to Earn Harvest Moon Points

  • Every season-limited item you get during the Harvest Moon Festival adds Harvest Moon Points. The fastest of them is buying Harvest Moon furniture. Once you have a blueprint, you can buy that furniture with Moonray Wheat at the Furniture Store.
  • Points per Moonray Wheat are about 12 for the 5 point-reward furniture (Laurel, Starfall, Fireworks, Osmanthus Rain, Radiant Moon) and 10 for every furniture whose blueprint you buy in the Harvest Moon Shop.
  • Seasonal crops give 2.5 points per Wheat: 1 seed (4 Wheat, 2 points) is planted for 8 crops (1 point each). In the 10/16 update, the points for seeds and seasonal dishes doubled, so making dishes too gives 4.5 points per Wheat, and the highest, the Harvest Platter (when you also make Roasted Waxing Moon Pepper and Moondew Radish Slices to put in it), gives 6.5 points (counting the points each dish adds every time you make it).
  • For the same Wheat, furniture is about 5 times faster than crops and about 1.8 times faster than even the Harvest Platter, and takes far fewer clicks.
  • Each furniture has a maximum you can own: 5 for the 5 point-reward furniture and 10 for most shop furniture. When it is full, sell it and buy it again.
  • The Moonray Wheat you need is about (120,000 − your current points) ÷ 12. At 22,000 points that is about 8,200; at 40,000 about 6,700; at 60,000 about 5,000; at 100,000 about 1,700.

2Buying and Selling Furniture — Steps

  • ① Buy: At the Furniture Store, pick Harvest Moon furniture whose blueprint you have, raise the quantity and buy up to the maximum at once. It costs Moonray Wheat.
  • ② Sell: At your Home's Co-op Store → "Bud Ticket Exchange", sell the furniture you bought. Put placed furniture back into storage first. Selling gives you Bud Tickets back (e.g. 17 for Rice Wave, 274 for Starfall and Radiant Moon).
  • ③ Buy again: Buying the same furniture again adds Harvest Moon Points again. Selling does not take away points you already earned.
  • Checked in game on 10/13: buying Rice Wave took points from 40,205 to 40,235, they stayed at 40,235 after selling it, and buying it again took them to 40,265.
  • The item description on the selling screen also shows the points that furniture gives, such as "Harvest Moon Points +30".
① Furniture Store — Harvest Moon furniture whose blueprint you have is bought with Moonray Wheat
② Co-op Store → "Bud Ticket Exchange" — points stay after selling and go up again when you buy it again

3Which Furniture to Buy and Sell — Ranking

  • All 5 point-reward furniture give about 12 points per Wheat, almost the same. So furniture that gives more points per piece is faster (fewer buy-and-sell trips).
  • Top pick — Starfall (from 100,000 points Radiant Moon is the same): 660 points a piece, 55 Wheat, 12 points per Wheat. Its blueprint is the 6,000-point reward.
  • 2nd pick — Fireworks (from 60,000 points Osmanthus Rain is the same): 530 points a piece, 44 Wheat, 12.05 points per Wheat. Its blueprint is the 20,000-point reward. The furniture itself is called "Harvest Moon: Flicker".
  • Laurel (440 points, 37 Wheat, 11.9) is fine too, but gives fewer points per piece. To get more points per selling trip, buy 5 of each open furniture together and sell them all at once.
  • Shop furniture gives 10 points per Wheat and its blueprint costs extra (30–340 Wheat). You do not need to buy new blueprints just for points.
  • Point-reward blueprints must be claimed on the reward track before you can buy them: Laurel 1,000 points → Starfall 6,000 → Fireworks 20,000 → Osmanthus Rain 60,000 → Radiant Moon 100,000.

Harvest Moon furniture — Harvest Moon Points per Moonray Wheat

Harvest Moon - Starfall (top)

Harvest Moon Points
660
Price (Moonray Wheat)
55
Per Wheat
12
Max owned
5
Sells for (Bud Tickets)
274
Blueprint
6,000-point reward

Harvest Moon - Radiant Moon (top)

Harvest Moon Points
660
Price (Moonray Wheat)
55
Per Wheat
12
Max owned
5
Sells for (Bud Tickets)
274
Blueprint
100,000-point reward

Harvest Moon: Flicker — blueprint Fireworks (2nd)

Harvest Moon Points
530
Price (Moonray Wheat)
44
Per Wheat
12
Max owned
5
Sells for (Bud Tickets)
220
Blueprint
20,000-point reward

Harvest Moon - Osmanthus Rain (2nd)

Harvest Moon Points
530
Price (Moonray Wheat)
44
Per Wheat
12
Max owned
5
Sells for (Bud Tickets)
220
Blueprint
60,000-point reward

Harvest Moon - Laurel

Harvest Moon Points
440
Price (Moonray Wheat)
37
Per Wheat
11.9
Max owned
5
Sells for (Bud Tickets)
183
Blueprint
1,000-point reward

Harvest Moon - Market Stall

Harvest Moon Points
370
Price (Moonray Wheat)
37
Per Wheat
10
Max owned
20
Sells for (Bud Tickets)
183
Blueprint
Harvest Moon Shop 340

Harvest Moon - Low Stool / Tall Stool

Harvest Moon Points
290
Price (Moonray Wheat)
29
Per Wheat
10
Max owned
10
Sells for (Bud Tickets)
147
Blueprint
Harvest Moon Shop 230

Harvest Moon - Round Table / Osmanthus Charm

Harvest Moon Points
240
Price (Moonray Wheat)
24
Per Wheat
10
Max owned
10 / 20
Sells for (Bud Tickets)
122
Blueprint
Harvest Moon Shop 230

Other 16 shop furniture

Harvest Moon Points
30–180
Price (Moonray Wheat)
3–18
Per Wheat
10
Max owned
5–300
Sells for (Bud Tickets)
17–92
Blueprint
Harvest Moon Shop 30–110

4Harvest Moon Point Calculator

  • Enter your current Harvest Moon Points (the number on the reward track at the bottom of the event screen) and your Moonray Wheat to see the Wheat you need for your goal, how many of each furniture to buy, how many to sell along the way, and how many days Harvest Dailies alone would take.
  • It marks the top and 2nd picks among the furniture you can buy at your current points. When the plan reaches the next blueprint reward, that furniture is added too.

Harvest Moon Point Calculator

Enter your Harvest Moon Points to see how much Moonray Wheat you need for your goal and which furniture to buy, and how many.

Goal

Best furniture to buy and sell now

  • Top pickHarvest Moon - Market Stall370 points a piece · 37 Wheat · 10.0 points per Wheat · max 20 · sells for 183 Bud Tickets

At 1,000 points you can also claim the Harvest Moon - Laurel blueprint.

120,000 points to go.

About 10,041 Moonray Wheat

Buying 217 pieces of furniture takes you to 120,270 points. The open point-reward furniture is bought in turn (they give almost the same points per Wheat, so buying 5 of each and selling them together saves trips).

FurniturePiecesWheatPoints
Top pickHarvest Moon - Market Stall31111,110
Harvest Moon - Starfall462,53030,360
Harvest Moon - Radiant Moon301,65019,800
Harvest Moon: Flicker (Fireworks)462,02424,380
Harvest Moon - Osmanthus Rain462,02424,380
Harvest Moon - Laurel461,70220,240

Each furniture has a maximum you can own (5 for point-reward furniture), so sell 189 pieces at the Co-op Store along the way. Selling gives back 43,627 Bud Tickets.

If you already own some of the same furniture, sell those first. Point-reward furniture can be bought once you claim its blueprint on the reward track.

Below 1,000 points you have no point-reward blueprint yet, so shop furniture (Market Stall, 10 points per Wheat) is used. The Market Stall blueprint costs 340 Wheat.

Buying furniture again after selling adds points again, and selling does not take away points you already earned (checked in game on 10/13).

5How to Get Moonray Wheat

  • Harvest Dailies (every day): finish the 4 tasks that reset at 05:00 every day for 150 each, 600 a day. From 10/21 05:00, "Take part in the Harvest Gathering once." (300) is added for 900 a day.
  • Season Orders (every day): 2 orders a day asking for seasonal dishes appear among your Home orders, 200–350 each. Orders for Roasted Waxing Moon Pepper, Umbral Sweet Spicy Sauce and Harvest Platter appear from RV Lv. 12.
  • Gathering Preparations (once each): 01 100, 02 200, 03 300, 04 400, 05 600 — 1,600 in total. 04 opens on 10/14 and 05 on 10/17 at 05:00.
  • Story quest "Harvest Under the Moon" (once): you get 100 as the reward for the objective "Fannie has refreshed the Home Shop.".
  • Harvest Gathering (from 10/21): Harvest Gifts that appear during the gathering can contain Moonray Wheat (random).
  • When spending Wheat for points, spend it on furniture, not seeds or dishes. Buying only the seeds you need for Season Orders saves Wheat.

Where to get Moonray Wheat

4 Harvest Dailies

Amount
150 each, 600 a day
When
Resets daily at 05:00

Harvest Daily "Take part in the Harvest Gathering once."

Amount
300
When
Daily from 10/21 05:00

Season Orders

Amount
200–350 each, 2 a day
When
Daily (some from RV Lv. 12)

Gathering Preparations 01–05

Amount
100 / 200 / 300 / 400 / 600
When
Once per phase (04 on 10/14, 05 on 10/17)

Story quest "Harvest Under the Moon"

Amount
100
When
Once

Harvest Gifts in the Harvest Gathering

Amount
Random
When
From 10/21 05:00
🌕

Harvest Moon Festival Guide

Schedule · Gathering Preparations by phase · Harvest Moon Point rewards · Moondew Crops · Seasonal dishes and Season Orders · Harvest Moon Shop

Read the guide

FAQ

Q. Do I lose Harvest Moon Points when I sell furniture?
No. Checked in game on 10/13: buying Rice Wave took points from 40,205 to 40,235, they stayed at 40,235 after selling it under "Bud Ticket Exchange" at the Co-op Store, and buying it again took them to 40,265.
Q. Which furniture is fastest to buy and sell?
Starfall (also Radiant Moon from 100,000 points) is the top pick: 660 points a piece and 12 points per Wheat. The 2nd pick is Fireworks (also Osmanthus Rain from 60,000 points): 530 points, 12.05 per Wheat. You can own up to 5 of each, so buying 5 of each open furniture together and selling them at once is easiest.
Q. How much Moonray Wheat do I need for 120,000 points?
About (120,000 − your current points) ÷ 12. Enter your current points in the calculator above to also see how many of each furniture to buy.
Q. How much Moonray Wheat can I get a day?
600 a day from Harvest Dailies (900 from 10/21) and 400–700 from 2 Season Orders. Gathering Preparations rewards give 1,600 in total, once each.

Pro tips

  • •Raise the quantity to the maximum at the Furniture Store to buy them all at once.
  • •Placed furniture can be sold after you put it back into storage. Selling furniture right away without placing it is faster.
  • •Do not forget to claim new blueprints on the reward track (Osmanthus Rain at 60,000, Radiant Moon at 100,000). You can buy them at the Furniture Store only after claiming.
  • •The season ends on 10/28 05:00 (KST). If you are short on Wheat, enter your Wheat in the calculator to see how many days it takes.
Keywords:#Harvest Moon Points#Harvest Moon Points fast#120,000 Harvest Moon Points#Harvest Moon Festival#Harvest Moon furniture#Co-op Store#Bud Tickets#Moonray Wheat#buy and sell furniture#Harvest Moon Point calculator#RV Home#Events